I WANT TO KNOW MORE

If you would like to join a connect group or find out more about our connect groups, fill in the form below and someone from our church office will be in contact with you.
Alternatively, keep scrolling down to see all of the connect groups currently active.

YOUNG ADULTS

Llewellyn  & Liandi  Lloyd

TUESDAYS 18:00
VENUE: Church Unlimited, Boardroom
CONTACT: 076 733 5999

Marchant & Marcelle Pienaar

TUESDAYS 18:30
VENUE: 59 Aurorastreet, Aurora Place, Steiltes
CONTACT: 079 272 6226

David & Marizaan Jacobs

TUESDAYS 18:30
VENUE: Kiaat Street, West Acres
CONTACT: 083 722 5520

David & Bianca Adams

TUESDAYS 18:30
VENUE: Mataffin Estate
CONTACT:  084 752 9860

Hein & Annette Van Graan

EVERY 2ND TUESDAY 18:00
VENUE: ,Grace Hall Street, Mataffin Village
CONTACT:  082 415 7994  (Call to Confirm)

Mornê & Nadine van Staden

WEDNESDAYS 18:30
VENUE: Church Unlimited, Youth Centre
CONTACT: 076 484 2766

Santi Turner

MONDAYS18:30
VENUE: CoffeeShop, Church Unlimited
CONTACT: 084 9500840
YOUNG ADULT LADIES GROUP

Wian & Cilna Lourens

TUESDAYS 18:30
VENUE: Church Unlimited Lounge
CONTACT: 060 529 7260 / 072 572 7565

Garard & Simonê Blom

TUESDAYS 18:30
VENUE: Youth Building, Church Unlimited
CONTACT: 079 416 8604 / 072 875 9327

Johan & Junè Labuschagne

WEDNESDAYS 18:30
VENUE: ,Impala Street, Nelspruit X5
CONTACT:  081 748 4313 / 072 040 9218
(KIDS WELCOME)

Kobus & Marli Eloff

TUESDAYS 18:30
VENUE: Church Unlimited, Impact Center
CONTACT: 082 858 8775

Ryan & Dantê Botha

TUESDAYS 18:00
VENUE: Orion Street, Steiltes
CONTACT: 082 861 1601

Deon & Karla Richter

TUESDAYS 18:00
VENUE: C 11, Claremont Road
CONTACT: 081 791 8388/073 490 5605
(KIDS WELCOME)

Blessing Sibanyoni & Brightwell Sibuyi

TUESDAYS 18:30
VENUE: Church Unlimited, Conference room
CONTACT:  081 303 3972/072 672 3572

YOUTH SMALL GROUPS

Lezaan Badenhorst

Ockert & Inge Botha

FRIDAYS 17:30
WEDNESDAYS 18:30 for 19:00
VENUE: Church Lounge
CONTACT: 067 020 1342
YOUNG LADIES GROUP
VENUE: Kestell Street, X 4
CONTACT: 083 607 7130

GENERAL CONNECT GROUPS

Alan & Carla Bach

WEDNESDAYS 18:30
VENUE: Matumi Golf Estate
CONTACT: 082 878 5866

Sarel & Joey Cilliers

TUESDAYS 18:30
VENUE: Saffier Cres, West Acres
CONTACT: 061 102 5659   

Quentin Barnett

WEDNESDAYS 09:30
VENUE: Youth Building,Church Unlimited
CONTACT: 076 137 5426 

Steve & Liz Lambert

TUESDAYS 18:30
VENUE: Inyati St, Nelspruit  X 27
CONTACT: 066 401 3900

Jannie & Lizanne Potgieter

TUESDAYS 18:30
VENUE: Von Braun  street, Steiltes
CONTACT: 083 554 2050

Phumlani & Sylvia Soko

WEDNESDAYS 18:45
VENUE: The Rest Nature Estate
CONTACT: 083 427 9075

Jones & Rosane Amaral

SATURDAYS 16:00
VENUE: Eagle Creek, West Acres, X 13
CONTACT: 063 736 4020
(PORTUGUESE SPEAKING GROUP)

Henry & Sibongile Nobela

TUESDAYS 18:00
VENUE: Ihansi Str. Kamagugu
CONTACT: 082 662 4187

Etienne & Ena Marie Garnett Bennett

TUESDAYS 19:00
VENUE: The Rest Nature Estate
CONTACT: 082 447 3827

Nkosazana Ngcongolo

FRIDAYS 18:00
VENUE: Church Boardroom
CONTACT:  076 793 2355

Kuda & Betserai Zumbika

WEDNESDAYS 18:30
VENUE:  Mirvis Street, Nelspruit
CONTACT: 078 559 0610

Theunis & Marique du Plessis

TUESDAYS 18:30
VENUE: Daarbo Farm, Mara Area
CONTACT: 084 559 0610

Thulane & Tshegofatso Khoza

TUESDAYS 18:00
VENUE: 1347 Ligangane St, Kamagugu
CONTACT: 072 191 2655

Alvin & Joanne Reddy

WEDNESDAYS 18:30
VENUE: Folly Farm, (Opposite Casterbridge), White River
CONTACT:  076 109 6497 

Cheryl Petersen

WEDNESDAYS 18:00
VENUE: Coleman St, Nelsville
CONTACT: 082 946 8800

Wanda & Thuli Zonke

TUESDAYS 18:30
VENUE: Coffee Shop, Church Unlimited
CONTACT: 071 307 2336

Rian & Alta Lauwrens

TUESDAYS 18:00
VENUE: Meeting @ different Homes
CONTACT: 083 307 3358

LB & Lindo Mvubu

TUESDAYS 19:00
VENUE: Nimmersat street, Beryl Ridge, Stonehenge
CONTACT: 072 796 4423

Cornel & Gloria Morgan

TUESDAYS 19:00
VENUE: Alibama Str, West Acres
CONTACT: 082 494 0111  

Daan & Stefanie De Kock

TUESDAYS 18:00
VENUE: Ludik St, Nelspruit Ext 2
CONTACT: 083 310 4310

Craig & Mel Jackaman

TUESDAYS 18:00 
VENUE: De Kaap Valley Conservancy
CONTACT: 082 462 7609

Thandi Samba

WEDNESDAYS  18:00
VENUE:  Ext 6, Kanyamazane
CONTACT: 082 516 2547

Wessel & Libby van Rooyen

TUESDAYS 18:30
VENUE: Klipkoppie, Steiltes
CONTACT: 078 219 1986

Gerhard Goosen

TUESDAYS 18:30
VENUE: Harp Close, Klapperkruin Estate, Sonheuwel
CONTACT: 082 535 8724

Dumisani & Violet Mncina

FRIDAYS 18:00
VENUE: Vlier Crescent, West Acres, X 1
CONTACT: 076 101 9391 / 083 485 7620
(SISWATI/ENGLISH SPEAKING GROUP)

Rory & Michelle Holdsworth

WEDNESDAYS 18:30
VENUE: Loerie Crescent, West Acres, Ext 6
CONTACT: 083 651 8436

Brenda Horne

WEDNESDAYS 18:00
VENUE: CU Toddlers Room
CONTACT: 082 802 2338

Prince & Sindile Mahlambi

TUESDAYS 18:00
VENUE: Exselsa Str, Valencia Park
CONTACT: 079 753  2513 / 073 774 2065

GROUPS WITH KIDS & TODDLERS

Ryan & Cornelia Goddard

EVERY SECOND TUESDAYS 18:30
VENUE: Steiltes
CONTACT: 084 501 5667

David & Bianca Adams

TUESDAYS 18:30
VENUE: Mataffin Estate
CONTACT:  084 752 9860

Dirk & Ronel Lourens

TUESDAYS 18:30
VENUE: Bakers Str, Nelspruit X2
CONTACT:  072 641 1123

Kobus & Marli Eloff

TUESDAYS 18:30
VENUE: Church Unlimited, Impact Center
CONTACT: 082 858 8775

Hugo & Amanda Schreuder

WEDNESDAYS 18:00
VENUE: Beetleloop Str, Nelspruit Ext 21
CONTACT: 082 674 6973

Gerrit & Jess Greyvensteyn

THURSDAYS 17:30
VENUE: Laika Str, Steiltes Ext 11
CONTACT: 074 194 3583

Ryan & Monique Christi

WEDNESDAYS 18:00
VENUE: Dragonfly Str, Nelspruit X21
CONTACT:  081 443 4104/072 099 1334

Marchant & Marcelle Pienaar

TUESDAYS 18:30
VENUE: 59 Aurorastreet, Aurora Place, Steiltes
CONTACT: 079 272 6226

Garnett & Jade Parkin

TUESDAYS 17:30
VENUE: Republiek Cres, Nelspruit Ext 5
CONTACT:  072 896 8193

Gareth & Nicole Slabbert

WEDNESDAYS 17:30
VENUE: Sekelbos Estate
CONTACT:  084 679 4587

Deon & Karla Richter

TUESDAYS 18:00
VENUE: C 11, Claremont Road
CONTACT: 081 791 8388/073 490 5605
(KIDS WELCOME)

Jones & Rosane Amaral

SATURDAYS 16:00
VENUE: Eagle Creek, West Acres, X 13
CONTACT: 063 736 4020
(PORTUGUESE SPEAKING GROUP)

MEN'S GROUPS

Werner Le Grange

TUESDAYS 07:30
VENUE: Donaldson Str, Mataffin Lifestyle Estate
CONTACT: 082 857 4182  

Heinrich Coomans

THURSDAYS 19:00
VENUE: The Edge Estate
CONTACT: 084 586 9509

Johnathan Scholtz

FRIDAYS 06:00 
VENUE: Church Unlimited Lounge
CONTACT: 082 569 6611

LADIES GROUPS

Carol Schuldt

WEDNESDAYS 18:30
VENUE: 49 Acacia Crescent, West Acres
CONTACT: 074 450 2903

Ria Badenhorst

FRIDAYS 18:30
VENUE: Mother's Room, Church Unlimited
CONTACT: 072 956 9929

Mariana de Bruin

TUESDAYS 11:00
VENUE: Bitterbos Crescent, Bateleur Estate
CONTACT:   082 293 0324 

Andra v/d Nest

WEDNESDAYS 09:00
VENUE: Sheppard Str, Nelspruit X2
CONTACT: 082 856 6252

Sally Kruger & Michele Gilday

TUESDAYS 18:00
VENUE: Various home venues
CONTACT: 082 543 6516

Marnè Evans

Every SECOND SATURDAY of the Month  10:00 -12:00
VENUE: Youth Centre,  Church Unlimited
CONTACT: 082 696 1311

Gaynor Fetting

THURSDAYS 14:00-16:00
VENUE: Knitting Group, Delta Str, West Acres
CONTACT: 082 547 6688

PRAYER GROUPS

Chris Aderibigbe

FRIDAY 21:00 (Quarterly)
VENUE: Church Unlimited Building
CONTACT: 072 510 1606 

Mable Masendeke

FRIDAY 21:00 (Quarterly)
VENUE: Church Unlimited, Mother's Room
CONTACT: 072 726 9818

Ena Marie Garnett-Bennett

TUESDAYS 11:30
VENUE: Skool St, Nelspruit X5
CONTACT:  082 291 7251

Jean Hallatt

WEDNESDAYS 14:30
VENUE: Bateleur Estate
CONTACT: 083 449 2012

WORKING/SELF-EMPLOYED LADIES BUSINESS GROUP

Adri Van Rooyen

FRIDAYS 08:00 
VENUE: Church Unlimited Building
CONTACT: 081 327 1364

ASK ME ABOUT
CONNECT GROUPS

ETIENNE GARNETT-BENNETT

E:      egb@soft.co.za
M:    082 447 3827